

Specs
- New or used
- New
- Availability
- In stock
- Colour
- White / Blue
- Displacement
- 250 ccManufacturer specDealer: 249.9 cc
- Cylinders
- 1Manufacturer specDealer: Single
- Engine cycle
- Four-strokeManufacturer specDealer: 4 stroke
- Cooling
- Liquid-cooledManufacturer specDealer: Liquid
- Transmission
- ManualManufacturer specDealer: 5-speed
- Seat height
- 37.2 inManufacturer specDealer: 37.2 in. (946 mm)
- Wheelbase
- 58.7 inManufacturer specDealer: 58.7 in. (1,490 mm)
- Ground clearance
- 13.2 inManufacturer specDealer: 13.2 in. (336 mm)
- Dry weight
- 223.1 lbManufacturer specDealer: Without fuel - 223.1 lb. (101.2 kg)
- Fuel capacity
- 1.9 galManufacturer specDealer: Approx. - 1.9 gal. (7.2 l)
- Battery
- 2 kWhManufacturer spec
- Model code
- F2175Y1
- VIN
- VBKUXK438SM150347
- Stock #
- HU24018
All details from the dealer (17)
- Badge
- On Sale
- Model Type
- Motocross
Brakes/Wheels/Tires
- Brakes
- Front - 10.2 in. (260 mm) disc Rear - 8.66 in. (220 mm) discManufacturer spec
- Wheels
- Spoked with aluminium rimsManufacturer spec
Drivetrain
- Chain
- 520, Non-sealedManufacturer spec
Engine
- Bore x Stroke
- 3.2 x 1.9 in. (81 x 48.5 mm)Manufacturer spec
- Compression Ratio
- 14.5Manufacturer spec
- Clutch
- Wet multi-disc DS, Brembo hydraulicsManufacturer spec
- Fuel System
- Keihin EMS Mixture Generation - Keihin EFIManufacturer spec
- Starting
- ElectricManufacturer spec
Operational
- Frame
- Central double-cradle-type 25CrMo4 steel Rear subframe design - Aluminum-reinforced polyamideManufacturer spec
- Front Suspension
- WP XACT-USD, Ø 48 mm Travel - 12 in. (305 mm)Manufacturer spec
- Rear Suspension
- WP XACT monoshock with linkage Travel - 11.5 in. (293 mm)Manufacturer spec
- Rake
- 63.9°Manufacturer spec
- Handlebars
- Pro Taper, Aluminum Ø 28/22 mmManufacturer spec
- Throttle
- Body - 44 mmManufacturer spec
Other
- Includes
- Silencer - AluminumManufacturer spec
From the dealer's page
Widely praised as the best performing 250 cc 4-stroke on the market, the FC 250 retains its position at the head of the field. A compact and powerful engine is housed inside in an updated chromium molybdenum frame that is lower in weight and offers improved chassis flex. Updates to the WP suspension and rear shock linkage ensures the outstanding agility of the FC 250 is enhanced further for 2025. Its new bodywork offers refined ergonomics for effortless movement and control, with striking white and blue graphics applied using in-mold technology for an outstanding and long-lasting finish. MSRP: $10,499 DESTINATION/ SURCHARGE: $650 ADDED MARKUP: $1,250 MMS DISCOUNT: ($3,500) TOTAL ASKING PRICE: $8,899 +TAXES & FEES Total includes sale price, added markup, and destination. Total does not include any government fees & taxes, or any finance charges. Mountain Motorsports provides destination, added markup, and total, for convenience and satisfaction with every purchase. Call Mountain Motorsports today at 909-988-8988. Mountain Motorsports has been the place for motorcycle enthusiasts since 1970. We were started and are owned by enthusiasts. We are franchised dealers for Honda, Polaris, Can-Am, Sea-Doo, Suzuki, Husqvarna and now Yamaha. Mountain Motorsports has one of the largest selections of affordable used motorcycles in California. Whether you have good credit or credit challenges we can help you. We take trades and we also will buy your motorcycle or ATV. We are also the #1 Polaris growth dealer in California! We are located at 1025 N Mountain Avenue in Ontario. You can check out more of our deals at mtnride.com . Bring in or mention this ad for this price. All advertised prices are, *Plus Government fees, taxes, dealer document processing charge, additional dealer markup, and destination/ freight surcharge. All sale prices include factory incentives. *Rebate may be in lieu of promotional financing or other factory offers. Mountain Motorsports buys bikes, ATVS, and UTVS! If you are looking to sell your bike, ATV or UTV, give us a call! We pay top dollar for what you’re selling $$$ Paid for or not, call us today and see what we can do to help. Ask for our knowledgeable Sales Department and start turning your used vehicles into CA$H !!! ***some exclusions may apply***
Price history
Tracked since Oct 12, 2026 · last checked 8h ago
Price details as printed by the dealer
- SALE PRICE$6,999
- MSRP$10,499
- DESTINATION/ SURCHARGE$650
- MMS DISCOUNT($3,500)
Throttle does not add these up.
Not enough observations yet — the chart appears after the second crawl of this listing.
Timeline
First seen
Oct 12, 2026
Market context
Comp set: 2023–2027 Husqvarna FC 250 · 41 listings
- Median asking
- $9,995
- across 36 comparable listings
- This one
- $6,999
- -30.0% vs median
- Days on market
- New to Throttle
- none have left dealer sites yet
- Left dealer sites
- —
- none yet
Deal reasons — where this asking price sits against similar listings, with the sample behind it
How Throttle+ will work →


