Skip to content
Throttle
2025 Husqvarna FC 250 — photo 1 of 27
1 / 27

Specs

New or used
New
Availability
In stock
Colour
White / Blue
Displacement
250 ccManufacturer specDealer: 249.9 cc
Cylinders
1Manufacturer specDealer: Single
Engine cycle
Four-strokeManufacturer specDealer: 4 stroke
Cooling
Liquid-cooledManufacturer specDealer: Liquid
Transmission
ManualManufacturer specDealer: 5-speed
Seat height
37.2 inManufacturer specDealer: 37.2 in. (946 mm)
Wheelbase
58.7 inManufacturer specDealer: 58.7 in. (1,490 mm)
Ground clearance
13.2 inManufacturer specDealer: 13.2 in. (336 mm)
Dry weight
223.1 lbManufacturer specDealer: Without fuel - 223.1 lb. (101.2 kg)
Fuel capacity
1.9 galManufacturer specDealer: Approx. - 1.9 gal. (7.2 l)
Battery
2 kWhManufacturer spec
Model code
F2175Y1
VIN
VBKUXK438SM150347
Stock #
HU24018
All details from the dealer (17)
Badge
On Sale
Model Type
Motocross

Brakes/Wheels/Tires

Brakes
Front - 10.2 in. (260 mm) disc Rear - 8.66 in. (220 mm) discManufacturer spec
Wheels
Spoked with aluminium rimsManufacturer spec

Drivetrain

Chain
520, Non-sealedManufacturer spec

Engine

Bore x Stroke
3.2 x 1.9 in. (81 x 48.5 mm)Manufacturer spec
Compression Ratio
14.5Manufacturer spec
Clutch
Wet multi-disc DS, Brembo hydraulicsManufacturer spec
Fuel System
Keihin EMS Mixture Generation - Keihin EFIManufacturer spec
Starting
ElectricManufacturer spec

Operational

Frame
Central double-cradle-type 25CrMo4 steel Rear subframe design - Aluminum-reinforced polyamideManufacturer spec
Front Suspension
WP XACT-USD, Ø 48 mm Travel - 12 in. (305 mm)Manufacturer spec
Rear Suspension
WP XACT monoshock with linkage Travel - 11.5 in. (293 mm)Manufacturer spec
Rake
63.9°Manufacturer spec
Handlebars
Pro Taper, Aluminum Ø 28/22 mmManufacturer spec
Throttle
Body - 44 mmManufacturer spec

Other

Includes
Silencer - AluminumManufacturer spec

From the dealer's page

Widely praised as the best performing 250 cc 4-stroke on the market, the FC 250 retains its position at the head of the field. A compact and powerful engine is housed inside in an updated chromium molybdenum frame that is lower in weight and offers improved chassis flex. Updates to the WP suspension and rear shock linkage ensures the outstanding agility of the FC 250 is enhanced further for 2025. Its new bodywork offers refined ergonomics for effortless movement and control, with striking white and blue graphics applied using in-mold technology for an outstanding and long-lasting finish. MSRP: $10,499 DESTINATION/ SURCHARGE: $650 ADDED MARKUP: $1,250 MMS DISCOUNT: ($3,500) TOTAL ASKING PRICE: $8,899 +TAXES & FEES Total includes sale price, added markup, and destination. Total does not include any government fees & taxes, or any finance charges. Mountain Motorsports provides destination, added markup, and total, for convenience and satisfaction with every purchase. Call Mountain Motorsports today at 909-988-8988. Mountain Motorsports has been the place for motorcycle enthusiasts since 1970. We were started and are owned by enthusiasts. We are franchised dealers for Honda, Polaris, Can-Am, Sea-Doo, Suzuki, Husqvarna and now Yamaha. Mountain Motorsports has one of the largest selections of affordable used motorcycles in California. Whether you have good credit or credit challenges we can help you. We take trades and we also will buy your motorcycle or ATV. We are also the #1 Polaris growth dealer in California! We are located at 1025 N Mountain Avenue in Ontario. You can check out more of our deals at mtnride.com . Bring in or mention this ad for this price. All advertised prices are, *Plus Government fees, taxes, dealer document processing charge, additional dealer markup, and destination/ freight surcharge. All sale prices include factory incentives. *Rebate may be in lieu of promotional financing or other factory offers. Mountain Motorsports buys bikes, ATVS, and UTVS! If you are looking to sell your bike, ATV or UTV, give us a call! We pay top dollar for what you’re selling $$$ Paid for or not, call us today and see what we can do to help. Ask for our knowledgeable Sales Department and start turning your used vehicles into CA$H !!! ***some exclusions may apply***

Price history

Tracked since Oct 12, 2026 · last checked 8h ago

Price details as printed by the dealer

  1. SALE PRICE$6,999
  2. MSRP$10,499
  3. DESTINATION/ SURCHARGE$650
  4. MMS DISCOUNT($3,500)

Throttle does not add these up.

Not enough observations yet — the chart appears after the second crawl of this listing.

Timeline

  1. First seen

    Oct 12, 2026

Market context

Comp set: 2023–2027 Husqvarna FC 250 · 41 listings

Median asking
$9,995
across 36 comparable listings
This one
$6,999
-30.0% vs median
Days on market
New to Throttle
none have left dealer sites yet
Left dealer sites
—
none yet
Throttle+

Deal reasons — where this asking price sits against similar listings, with the sample behind it

How Throttle+ will work →